Is Kent & Fraser Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Muscovado Sugar (Sugar, Molasses, Alkaline Caramel), Rice Flour, Butter (Milk), Maize Flour, Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin) 9.5%, Tapioca Starch, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Sea Salt, Emulsifier: Xanthan Gum
Check Kent & Fraser Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kent & Fraser Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kent & Fraser Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Crunchy Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The GoDipping


