Is KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIPOTLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PATE, SUGAR, SALT), VINEGAR, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT), FRESH GARLIC WITH OIL, FRESH ONION, SPICES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, APPRIKA, WORCESTERSHIRE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, ANCHOVIES AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), NATURAL HICKORY FLAVORING, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, CURED ANCHOVIES WITH ALT (DE- FATTED SOY FLOUR AND WATER), AGED KENTUCKY BOURBON (0.12%), THICKENER (XANTHAN GUM), PEPPER.
Check KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KENTUCKY BOURBON BARBECUE SAUCE, ROASTED GARLIC & CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Fody Food Company, Barbecue Sauce Feelin Saucy, 12 Ounce
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


