Is Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, !Bbq Coating Sugar, Refinery Syrup, Tomato Powder, Salt, Molasses, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Extractives Of Paprika, Spice, Modified Corn Starch, Vinegar Solids, Natural Smoke Flavor, Grill Flavor (From Partially Hyfrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oil), Corn Syrup Solids
Check Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Where to buy
Kentucky Legend Barbecue Style Sliced Ham, 2.07-2.53 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


