Is Kentucky Legend Cajun Quarter Sliced Turkey, 1.25-2.0 lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • dextrose

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Lactate, Salt, Honey, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Diacetate, !Coated With: Black Pepper, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Red Pepper, Paprika, White Pepper, Natural Extractive Of Garlic, Natural Extractives Of Onion, Natural Extractives Of Chili Peppers, Natural Extractives Of Paprika

Check Kentucky Legend Cajun Quarter Sliced Turkey, 1.25-2.0 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kentucky Legend Cajun Quarter Sliced Turkey, 1.25-2.0 lb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
SoftTenderThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go