Is Kentucky Legend Ham Quarter Sliced - 2.00 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, contains 2% or less of salt, sodium lactate, sugar, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, dextrose, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite
Check Kentucky Legend Ham Quarter Sliced - 2.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kentucky Legend Ham Quarter Sliced - 2.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Kentucky Legend Ham Quarter Sliced - 2.00 LB is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


