Is Keogh's Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Crisps, Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried malt vinegar
dried malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES (60%).SUNFLOWER OIL (30%), SEA SALT (3%), LACTOSE (MILK), SUGAR, DRIED LLEWELLYN'S CIDER VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN), DRIED MALT VINEGAR (BARLEY), DRIED BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS MALTODEXTRIN). YEAST EXTRACT ACIDITY REGULATORS: CITRIC ACID & MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURING, RAPESEED OIL.
Check Keogh's Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Crisps, Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keogh's Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar Crisps, Atlantic Sea Salt and Irish Cider Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavor
About this product
Chips · Piece


