Is No.1 Keralan Inspired Fish Curry for 2 Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Hake (fish) (52%), onion, coconut extract, rapeseed oil, mango purée, ginger purée, garlic purée, sliced red chilli, tomato paste, chopped coriander, paprika, green chilli purée, salt, coriander sprig, lemon juice, tamarind paste, mustard seeds, turmeric, cornflour, ground coriander, whole curry leaves, chilli powder, fennel Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold. May contain: peanuts, nuts and sesame.
Check No.1 Keralan Inspired Fish Curry for 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open No.1 Keralan Inspired Fish Curry for 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryFruity
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunchSide Dish


