Is Kerasal Ointment, Foot Repair, Intensive Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polysorbate-80
  • peg-40 sorbitan peroleate
  • peg-40 stearate
  • glycerin
  • +4 more

polysorbate-80

Dietitian note

Sorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Contains: Salicylic Acid (5%), Urea (Carbamide) (10%), Soft White Petrolatum. Purpose: Skin Softener. Hydrates the Skin. Optimizes Softening. Inactive Ingredients: White Petrolatum, PEG-8, Glycerin, Urea, PEG-40 Sorbitan Peroleate, Salicylic Acid, PEG-40 Stearate, Polysorbate-80.

Check Kerasal Ointment, Foot Repair, Intensive against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerasal Ointment, Foot Repair, Intensive is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
Creamy