Is Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Tropical 3l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Juices from Concentrate (Pineapple 10.4%, Apple 10.3%, Orange 9.7%, Passionfruit 0.5%), Mango Puree from Concentrate (4.8%), Food Acids (330, 332), Flavour, Sweetener (960), Vegetable Gum (440), Colour (160a), Antioxidant (300).

Check Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Tropical 3l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keri 50% Less Sugar Fruit Drink Tropical 3l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie