Is Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange 3l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Citrus Pulp, Food Acids, Flavour, Antioxidant, Colour (160A)

Check Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange 3l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keri Fruit Drink Pulpy Orange 3l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go