Is Kermit's Key Lime Shop Key Lime Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, And Folic Acid), Cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil Shortening, Whole Eggs (citric Acid Preservative), Natural Flavors, Milk Powder (nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3), Sea Salt, Ammonium Carbonate, Baking Powder (monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Key Lime Juice, Cornstarch, Lemon Powder (corn Syrup, Lemon Juice, Lemon Oil) Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Kermit's Key Lime Shop Key Lime Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kermit's Key Lime Shop Key Lime Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


