Is Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • natural butter flavor

natural butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Pepper Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika (For Natural Color), Vinegar, Spice, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking

Check Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartWegmansAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyButterySaltySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping