Is Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Pepper Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika (For Natural Color), Vinegar, Spice, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


