Is Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Pepper Sauce (Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Butter Flavor, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Paprika (For Natural Color), Vinegar, Spice, Corn Oil, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Brand Buffalo Wing Popcorn Seasoning, 2. 85 oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


