Is Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning Nacho Cheddar .9 oz bottle (box of 48) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- whey
- cheese cultures
- milk
- blend of cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
butter milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Blend Of Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Salt, Butter Milk Solids, Onion Powder, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Turmeric And Inosinate And Guanylate, Spice, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking, Contains Milk And Soy
Check Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning Nacho Cheddar .9 oz bottle (box of 48) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning Nacho Cheddar .9 oz bottle (box of 48) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag
Where to buy
Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning Nacho Cheddar .9 oz bottle (box of 48) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


