Is Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz Dairy Free?

Description
Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar 2.85 oz is a highly regarded product among consumers. People have consistently expressed their love for this popcorn seasoning, considering it the best in its category. The seasoning's popularity extends beyond popcorn, as it is reported to enhance the taste of other foods as well. With its delicious flavor, Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar 2.85 oz has gained a loyal following. The positive feedback from reviewers and consumers highlights the seasoning's exceptional taste and versatility. This product has successfully captured the hearts and taste buds of many individuals.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- lactose
- butter
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar 2.85 oz is a highly regarded product among consumers. People have consistently expressed their love for this popcorn seasoning, considering it the best in its category. The seasoning's popularity extends beyond popcorn, as it is reported to enhance the taste of other foods as well. With its delicious flavor, Kernel Seasons Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar 2.85 oz has gained a loyal following. The positive feedback from reviewers and consumers highlights the seasoning's exceptional taste and versatility. This product has successfully captured the hearts and taste buds of many individuals.
Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE ([MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR [CONTAINS CELERY], LACTIC ACID, BUTTER [CREAM]), SALT, WHEY, DEXTROSE, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, ONION, GARLIC. SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


