Is Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- from milk
- sodium caseinate
- buttermilk solids
- butter
- buttermilk flavor blend
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Flavor Blend (Coconut Oil And Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Butter And Buttermilk Solids), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Parsley Flakes, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 4 Packets
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


