Is Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. Vegan?

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Flavor Blend (Coconut Oil And Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Butter And Buttermilk Solids), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Parsley Flakes, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
Hidden Valley Ranch Homestyle Seasoning & Salad Dressing Mix Shaker
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


