Is Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.

Description
Kernel Seasons Ranch Popcorn Seasoning 27 oz is a popular choice among people who enjoy flavored popcorn. With its delicious taste, this product has garnered positive reviews from satisfied customers. The seasoning adds a savory and tangy ranch flavor to popcorn, enhancing its overall taste. Made specifically for popcorn lovers, this 27 oz jar provides ample seasoning for multiple servings. It is important to note that while people find this product delicious, it is still a seasoning for popcorn and should be enjoyed in moderation.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Flavor Blend (Coconut Oil And Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Butter And Buttermilk Solids), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate (From Milk), Parsley Flakes, Tomato Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking
Check Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix - Gluten Free - Pouch
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix, Gluten Free, Keto-Friendly - 1 Canister
Kernel Season's Popcorn Seasoning White Cheddar -- 2.85 oz
Kernel Season's Butter Popcorn Seasoning, 2.85 Oz.
Hidden Valley Ranch Homestyle Seasoning & Salad Dressing Mix Shaker
Where to buy
Kernel Season's Ranch Popcorn Seasoning, 2.7 Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Bottle, Powder


