Is Kernel Season's Salted Caramel Flavored Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural caramel flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Natural Caramel Flavor (corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Salt, Vanilla Custard Flavor, Silicon Dioxide Added To Prevent Caking. Contains Milk.
Check Kernel Season's Salted Caramel Flavored Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernel Season's Salted Caramel Flavored Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


