Is Kernels All Dressed Tout Garnish Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, maltodextrin, dextrose), Salt, Sodium diacetate, Yeast, Yeast extract, Spice, Malic acid, Onion powder, Sunflower oil, Garlic powder, Smoke flavour, Calcium silicate, Silicon dioxide. Contains: Sulphites.
Check Kernels All Dressed Tout Garnish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels All Dressed Tout Garnish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Kernels All Dressed Tout Garnish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


