Is Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning Pescatarian?

Description
A ketchup‑flavored dry popcorn seasoning providing tangy, savory notes and a fine powder that adheres to popped kernels for a light, dusted texture. Commonly shaken over popcorn, fries, and snacks; reviewers mention bold, recognizable ketchup taste, convenient application, and occasional complaints about uneven coverage, intense flavor, and novelty appeal, too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavour
natural and artificial flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ketchup‑flavored dry popcorn seasoning providing tangy, savory notes and a fine powder that adheres to popped kernels for a light, dusted texture. Commonly shaken over popcorn, fries, and snacks; reviewers mention bold, recognizable ketchup taste, convenient application, and occasional complaints about uneven coverage, intense flavor, and novelty appeal, too.
Ingredients
P,,b, ,/B,,/p,,p,sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Artificial Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Soybean Oil, Vinegar Solids, Spice Extractive, Calcium Silicate,,/p,,p,,b,contains: Soya,,/b,,/p
Check Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kernels Krazy Ketchup Popcorn Seasoning is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


