Is Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g Soy Free?

Description
Kernels popcorn seasoning salt and vinegar 110g is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. This product is known for its flavorful combination of salt and vinegar, which enhances the overall popcorn experience. The 110g packaging ensures that there is enough seasoning to cover a satisfying amount of popcorn. People generally enjoy the taste of this seasoning, making it a favorable option for those who crave a tangy and savory flavor profile.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kernels popcorn seasoning salt and vinegar 110g is a popular choice among consumers who appreciate its delicious taste. This product is known for its flavorful combination of salt and vinegar, which enhances the overall popcorn experience. The 110g packaging ensures that there is enough seasoning to cover a satisfying amount of popcorn. People generally enjoy the taste of this seasoning, making it a favorable option for those who crave a tangy and savory flavor profile.
Ingredients
Sodium Acetate, Salt, Acetic Acid, Lactose, Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sugar, Vegetable Oil Shortening (soybean), Silicon Dioxide. Contains: Sulfites, Milk, And Soy.
Check Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Angie's BOOMCHICKAPOP® Popcorn Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 4.8 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Kernels Popcorn Seasoning Salt and Vinegar 110g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


