Is Kern's Apple Crumb Pie, Apple Crumb Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER, BROWN CANE SUGAR, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, CINNAMON, SALT
Check Kern's Apple Crumb Pie, Apple Crumb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kern's Apple Crumb Pie, Apple Crumb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
About this product
Snack · Slice, Whole


