Is Kern's Original Horchata Milk & Rice Drink, 59 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and smoothly creamy with warm spice and aromatic notes, this beverage offers a slightly thick, pourable texture reviewers describe as comforting. Commonly consumed chilled, added to coffee, blended into smoothies, or used over desserts; reviewers note overall consistent flavor, occasional separation needing a shake, and varying opinions on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Rice Flour, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cinnamon, Beta Carotene Color, Contains: Milk

Check Kern's Original Horchata Milk & Rice Drink, 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kern's Original Horchata Milk & Rice Drink, 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking