No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is kerrieroom Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palmvet, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Curry Powder To 6, Coriander, Cumin, Ginger, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Anise Seed, Cardamom, Fennel, Lavaswortel, Cayenne Pepper, Pepper, Salt, Roompoeder, Or 4, Tomatenpoeder, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Milk Proteins, Soy Sauce Soy Bean, Wheat, Garlic Powder, Uipoeder, Parsley, Mineral Salt (Potash), Citroensappoeder, Caraway Seeds, Can, Egg, Celery, Mustard, Contain, Willing, The

Check kerrieroom against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing
Vegan? kerrieroom | Spoonful