Is Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sucrose, Preservatives (E202, E220 Sulphur Dioxide), Acidity Regulator E330, Colour (E127), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B2)), Raisins, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (E322 Soya Lecithin, E471), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring
Check Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


