Is Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey powder

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Glacé Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sucrose, Preservatives (E202, E220 Sulphur Dioxide), Acidity Regulator E330, Colour (E127), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B2)), Raisins, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats, Invert Sugar Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (E322 Soya Lecithin, E471), Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring

Check Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kerrs Chocolate Tiffin | Spoonful