Is Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cows milk
  • cheese cultures
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized cows milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Olive Oil, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Garlic Onion, Organic Microgard, Black Pepper, Organic Citric Acid

Check Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping