Is Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Non-gmo Olive Oil, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Garlic Onion, Organic Microgard, Black Pepper, Organic Citric Acid
Check Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


