Is Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Olive Oil, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Garlic Onion, Organic Microgard, Black Pepper, Organic Citric Acid
Check Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


