Is Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cows milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized cows milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Olive Oil, Organic Tamari (Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Balsamic Vinegar, Water, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt And Enzymes), Garlic Onion, Organic Microgard, Black Pepper, Organic Citric Acid
Check Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Kerry Wood, Dressing Healthy Salad, 12 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


