Is Kerrymaid Whipping UHT 1L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e435
- e471
e435
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Palm Kernel Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings (contains Milk), Milk Protein, Thickener (E415), Acidity Regulator (E331, E340), Emulsifiers (E471, E332, E435), Salt, Colour (Beta Carotene)
Check Kerrymaid Whipping UHT 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrymaid Whipping UHT 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kerrymaid Whipping UHT 1L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


