Is Kershaws Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chips (44%): Potatoes, Vegetable Oil*, Dextrose, (*For the type of Vegetable Oil used), Mushy Peas (31%): Rehydrated Processed Peas (95%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Colours: El41ii, E160a, Fish in Batter (25%): White Fish Fillet (52%), Batter (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Maize Starch, Paprika, Turmeric Extract)

Check Kershaws Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish