Is Kershaws Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chips (44%): Potatoes, Vegetable Oil*, Dextrose, (*For the type of Vegetable Oil used), Mushy Peas (31%): Rehydrated Processed Peas (95%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Natural Colours: El41ii, E160a, Fish in Batter (25%): White Fish Fillet (52%), Batter (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Dextrose, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Wheat Gluten, Maize Starch, Paprika, Turmeric Extract)
Check Kershaws Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kershaws Fish & Chips with Mushy Peas 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
WHITE CORN TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SEA SALT, WHITE CORN
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Trader Joe's Ridge Cut Potato Chips With Sea Salt
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


