Is Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 (E129)), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Tree Nuts, Milk And Products Of Milk
Check Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


