Is Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- products of milk
- beef gelatine
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Beef Gelatine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors (Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 (E129)), Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Tree Nuts, Milk And Products Of Milk
Check Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kervan, Sour Gummy Cherry (5 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


