Is Ketchup 38oz - Market Pantry™ Pescatarian?
Description
Classic sweet-tangy ketchup with a smooth, thick consistency that pours and squeezes easily. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches and as a dipping or cooking ingredient. Reviewers note reliable flavor, family-sized value and dependable texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and bottle ergonomics and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Classic sweet-tangy ketchup with a smooth, thick consistency that pours and squeezes easily. Commonly used as a condiment for burgers, fries, sandwiches and as a dipping or cooking ingredient. Reviewers note reliable flavor, family-sized value and dependable texture, with occasional comments about sweetness and bottle ergonomics and ease of use.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors.
Check Ketchup 38oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketchup 38oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ketchup 38oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


