Is Ketchup Heinz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (148g per 100g Tomato Ketchup), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spice and Herb Extracts (contain Celery), Spice.
Check Ketchup Heinz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketchup Heinz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep


