Is Ketchup Protein Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein blend (soy protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch, Water, Soy fiber, Beet powder, Dehydrated vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), Salt, Yeast extract, Potato starch and dehydrated potato, Torula yeast, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sodium diacetate, Paprika extracts, Spices and spice extracts, Soy lecithin, Potassium chloride, Sodium gluconate, Turmeric extract, Sucralose.
Check Ketchup Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketchup Protein Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


