Is Ketchup Protein Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (soy protein concentrate, pea protein isolate), Sunflower oil, Tapioca starch, Water, Soy fiber, Beet powder, Dehydrated vegetables (tomato, onion, garlic), Salt, Yeast extract, Potato starch and dehydrated potato, Torula yeast, Natural flavours, Citric acid, Malic acid, Sodium diacetate, Paprika extracts, Spices and spice extracts, Soy lecithin, Potassium chloride, Sodium gluconate, Turmeric extract, Sucralose.

Check Ketchup Protein Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go