Is Ketchup tomates anciennes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
mincemeat (43%) [sugar, sultanas, apple pulp, currants, brandy, glucose syrup, cornflour, orange peel, apple, glucose-fructose syrup, water, sunflower oil, rapeseed oil, cherry, port, mixed spices, preservatives (acetic acid, potassium sorbate, sodium metabisulphite), lemon peel, lemon zest, colours (plain caramel, anthocyanins), acidity regulator (citric acid), tangerine oil], wheat flour, butter (milk) (17%), sugar, rice flour, dextrose, whey powder (milk), wheat starch, salt, raising agents (disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate), shea fat. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. also, may contain peanuts, nuts, egg and soya. v suitable for vegetarians caution although every care has been taken to remove fruit stones, some may remain. this product may contain pips. our promise
Check Ketchup tomates anciennes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketchup tomates anciennes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Bottle


