Is Ketchup Tomato 4l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes Contains 170G Of Tomatoes Per 10, Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Natural Flavours (Contain Garlic), Spice, Contains 77% Concentrated Tomatoes

Check Ketchup Tomato 4l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ketchup Tomato 4l is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep