Is Ketjap Manis Indonesian Sweet Soy Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, soy sauce, water, soybean, salt, wheat flour, colour (caramel), hydrolysed vegetable protein (soy protein), flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), thickener (modified tapioca starch), acidity regulator (lactic acid), sodium benzoate), flavour enhancers (disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate), flavouring
Check Ketjap Manis Indonesian Sweet Soy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ketjap Manis Indonesian Sweet Soy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ketjap Manis Indonesian Sweet Soy Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AppyshopBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading


