Is Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Com Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep