Is Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Flour, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Com Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Powder


