Is Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Com Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep