Is Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non-gmo soluble com fiber

non-gmo soluble com fiber

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Flour, Flaxseed, Milk Protein Isolate, Non-gmo Soluble Com Fiber, Psyllium Husk, Baking Powder, Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Keto and Co Flatbread & Pizza Keto Bread Mix is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive MarketAmazon

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep