Is Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic psyllan musks

organic psyllan musks

Dietitian note

Musk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Psyllan Musks, Certified Gluten-free Dat Fiber Himalayan Pink Salt, Baking Yeast. Aluminum-free Baking Powder Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond.

Check Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSandwich