Is Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Non Gmo Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Psyllan Musks, Certified Gluten-free Dat Fiber Himalayan Pink Salt, Baking Yeast. Aluminum-free Baking Powder Xanthan Gum. Contains: Almond.
Check Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keto Bakers Unsweetened Classic Bread Keto Bake Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
McCormick Classic Taco Seasoning Mix Packet, Mild, 1 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Bread · Powder


